Awards

Since his first release of Chardonnay and Rendezvous Red, Anthony's wines have medaled at major wine competitions in the United States.  His passion for his work and his attention to detail have been a key factor in creating award-winning wines year after year.

2018

New York International Wine Competition

Wyoming Winery Of The Year
Gold: 2017 Alpine Glow Rose (Russian River Valley)
Silver:  2015 Rendezvous Red Blend (Sonoma County)

San Francisco Chronicle Wine Competition

Silver:  2016 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2016 Summit Dry Reisling (Williamette Valley)
Silver: 2015 Pinot Noir (Russian River Valley)
Silver 2015 Catch & Release Zinfandel (Sonoma Valley)

California State Fair Wine Competition

91 Points: 2015 The Outlaw Bordeaux Blend (Dry Creek)
88 Points: 2015 Rendezvous Red Blend (Sonoma County)

2017

San Francisco Chronicle Wine Competition

Silver:  2015 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2014 Pinot Noir (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2014 Catch & Release Zinfandel (Sonoma Valley)
Silver: 2104 Rendezvous Red (Sonoma County)
Silver: 2014 The Outlaw, Cabernet Sauvignon (Dry Creek Valley)
Bronze: 2016 Summit Dry Reisling (Walla Walla)

Sonoma Harvest Fair Wine Competition

Silver: 2016 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2014 Pinot Noir (Russian River Valley)

2016

San Francisco Chronicle Wine Competition

Silver:  2014 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2014 Pinot Noir (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2013 Catch & Release Zinfandel (Sonoma Valley)
Silver: 2103 Rendezvous Red (Sonoma County)
Silver: 2013 The Outlaw, Cabernet Sauvignon (Dry Creek Valley)

Sonoma Harvest Fair Wine Competition

Silver: 2015 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2014 Pinot Noir (Russian River Valley)

San Diego International Wine Competition

Gold: 2013 Rendezvous Red (Sonoma Valley(

2015

San Francisco Chronicle Wine Competition

Bronze:  2013 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Bronze: 2012 Pinot Noir (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2012 Catch & Release Zinfandel (Sonoma Valley)
Silver: 2012 Rendezvous Red (Sonoma County)
Silver: 2012 The Outlaw, Cabernet Sauvignon (Dry Creek Valley)

Sonoma Harvest Fair Wine Competition

Silver: 2013 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Bronze: 2013 Pinot Noir (Russian River Valley)

2014

San Francisco Chronicle Wine Competition

Silver:  2011 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Bronze: 2012 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2011 Catch & Release Zinfandel (Sonoma Valley)
Bronze: 2011 Rendezvous Red (Sonoma County)

Sonoma Harvest Fair Wine Competition

Silver: 2012 Pinot Noir (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2013 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)

2013

San Francisco Chronicle Wine Competition

Bronze: 2012 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Bronze: 2012 Rendezvous Red (Sonoma County)

Sonoma Harvest Fair Wine Competition

Silver: 2011 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2012 Pinot Noir (Russian River Valley)

2012

San Francisco Chronicle Wine Competition

Sliver: 201o Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Bronze: 2010 Rendezvous Red (Sonoma County)

Sonoma Harvest Fair Wine Competition

Silver: 2011 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)
Silver: 2010 Rendezvous Red (Sonoma Valley)

2011

Wome In Wine International 

Silver: 2009 Rendezvous Red (Sonoma County)
Silver: 2010 Chardonnay (Russian River Valley)